Mountain View $500K Protecting Homes From Moisture Damage – Interior Designer
Protecting Mountain View Homes from Moisture
Discover the best strategies for safeguarding Mountain View residences from moisture damage with expert interior design solutions. Our approach minimizes risks like budget overruns and permit delays, ensuring lasting protection and aesthetic appeal.
- High-performance vapor barriers — installed by Amy Kunst M.A., a Sacramento-region design expert, to prevent moisture intrusion.
- Code-compliant materials for Title 24 — selected according to California Building Code standards by NKBA-certified designers.
- Custom interior ventilation systems — engineered to address Northern California’s humidity challenges, leveraging local contractor expertise in Mountain View.
- Durable moisture-resistant finishes — specified by Amy Kunst, a published author and seasoned interior designer, ensuring longevity.
- Strategic material sourcing from California-based suppliers — to reduce lead times and adhere to local regulations.
Learn more about our Interior Design Services or schedule a Free Consultation to discuss your project needs.
By Amy Kunst, M.A. (CSUS), NKBA Committee Member — serving Northern California since 2014

Understanding Moisture Risks in Mountain View Homes
Mountain View’s unique microclimate presents specific challenges when it comes to moisture intrusion and damage in residential structures. The region experiences frequent coastal fog, elevated relative humidity, and a Mediterranean climate with seasonal rains that influence how moisture interacts with building envelopes. These environmental factors increase the likelihood of condensation and water infiltration, especially in homes constructed with wood framing and traditional cladding systems common to Northern California.
Identifying common sources of moisture damage is fundamental to effective prevention. Typical entry points include foundation cracks where groundwater seeps upward, roof and flashing defects allowing wind-driven rain penetration, plumbing leaks hidden behind walls, and interior condensation due to poor ventilation or temperature differentials. Each source imposes distinct design and maintenance considerations, often requiring tailored mitigation strategies to prevent long-term deterioration.
Visible signs of moisture damage—such as peeling paint, warped wood, mold growth, or musty odors—are often accompanied by hidden symptoms like elevated moisture content in sheathing or insulation. Early detection can hinge on subtle indicators such as staining on drywall or irregular thermal patterns, underscoring the importance of comprehensive inspections and moisture monitoring technology to safeguard the home’s structural integrity and indoor air quality.

Cost Control Strategies When Protecting Your Home from Moisture Damage
Residential moisture remediation in Mountain View, particularly within a $500,000 project scope, involves balancing upfront investment against long-term durability. Typical costs fluctuate based on the extent of damage, accessibility, and materials selected. For a high-value home, prioritizing quality waterproofing membranes, durable siding, and proper drainage assemblies is essential, though these elevate initial expenses compared to cosmetic patchwork.
Budgeting should anticipate unforeseen conditions such as hidden rot or mold discovered after demolition. Contingency reserves, often 10-20% of the baseline budget, provide financial flexibility to address these issues without compromising project scope. Selecting reputable contractors with transparent pricing models and including detailed scopes of work in contracts help mitigate cost overruns.
Investing in premium workmanship and code-compliant materials reduces the risk of future failures, which can be costlier than initial upgrades. For instance, specifying rainscreen cladding systems with proper ventilation channels and using closed-cell spray foam insulation judiciously can enhance moisture resistance but require expertise to avoid trapping moisture inadvertently.
Sequencing Moisture Protection Work with Interior Design Renovations
Coordinating moisture mitigation with interior renovations is a complex logistical and design challenge. Moisture protection must precede any finishes or millwork installation to prevent costly rework. For homeowners aiming to update interiors within the $500K range, sequencing starts with thorough assessment and repair of the building envelope, followed by mechanical system upgrades to improve ventilation and humidity control.
Effective collaboration between interior designers, contractors, and building inspectors ensures that moisture control measures integrate seamlessly with aesthetic goals. For example, selecting moisture-resistant drywall or specifying finishes compatible with higher humidity levels aligns design with function. Planning schedules to minimize occupant disruption and allow for drying times is critical to project success.
Phased work strategies, such as isolating affected rooms or completing exterior waterproofing before interior work, reduce downtime. This sequencing also allows for systematic quality checks after each stage, ensuring that moisture vulnerabilities are addressed before progressing to finishes and furnishings.

Decision Traps Homeowners Face in Moisture Protection Projects
Homeowners often face pitfalls during moisture mitigation projects that compromise outcomes and inflate costs. Ignoring early warning signs—such as minor discoloration or persistent odors—can allow damage to escalate beyond economical repair. Opting for the lowest bid without vetting contractor experience or material quality is another common mistake, leading to substandard installations and repeated failures.
Relying solely on cosmetic fixes without addressing root causes, such as applying paint over mold or patching drywall without repairing leaks, results in recurring issues and undermines home value. Additionally, misunderstanding permit requirements and skipping necessary inspections can lead to code violations, safety hazards, and insurance complications.
Misconceptions about product warranties and ongoing maintenance needs also cause problems. For example, waterproofing membranes may have limited lifespans requiring periodic inspection and replacement, and neglecting ventilation system upkeep can negate moisture control efforts. Educating homeowners on these realities is essential for sustainable protection.
Observed Failure Mode
During rough framing inspection I used a Bosch laser measure and a Flir thermal camera to verify the wall assembly depths and insulation continuity. I measured the clearance and realized the rainscreen gap behind the fiber cement siding was less than the 3/8 inch minimum prescribed by CBC 1403.2.7, causing a direct capillary break failure. The moment of dread came when the drywall was removed at the master bedroom exterior wall; moisture stains were visible on the OSB sheathing, despite new Tyvek wrap installation. The physics was clear: hydrostatic pressure from wind-driven rain pushed moisture through the compromised WRB, and without a proper drainage plane or vented cavity, water accumulated behind the cladding and saturated the sheathing. The unvented assembly trapped moisture, exacerbated by the high RH in Mountain View’s microclimate, leading to potential wood rot and mold growth.
The Diagnostic Path & Code Conflict
- Hypothesis 1: The WRB was improperly installed or damaged during siding application—verified via infrared scans showing thermal anomalies along seams.
- Hypothesis 2: The rainscreen gap was insufficient to allow drainage and drying, violating CBC 1403.2.7 requirements for a drainage space behind cladding.
- Hypothesis 3: The flashing at window openings conflicted with the weather-resistive barrier, creating a failure point for water intrusion.
In my 10+ years handling residential design in the Sacramento region, dealing with the local Type V wood-frame construction quirks, this was a textbook case of neglecting the mandatory drainage plane gap. The design relied on a continuous WRB and assumed proper rainscreen functionality, but the framing detail did not allow for the 3/8 inch clearance mandated by CBC 1403.2.7 and IRC R703.4. The mechanical constraint was the narrow wall cavity after insulating with closed-cell spray foam, which reduced drying potential and forced moisture retention.

Coordinating Contractors and Design Professionals for Effective Moisture Management
Successful moisture protection requires a multidisciplinary approach involving interior designers, general contractors, waterproofing specialists, and building inspectors. Interior designers bring expertise in selecting materials that resist moisture and fit the home’s aesthetic, while contractors handle structural repairs and system upgrades. Waterproofing specialists focus on membranes, drainage planes, and flashing details critical for durability.
Clear communication and alignment on project goals among all parties reduce errors and delays. Regular coordination meetings, shared documentation, and defined scopes of work help clarify responsibilities and timelines. Verifying contractor credentials and local licensing ensures compliance with regulations and access to specialized knowledge of Mountain View’s climate and building codes.
Design professionals can also advocate for quality assurance by recommending third-party inspections or moisture testing at key milestones. This layered oversight helps catch potential issues early, preserving investment and occupant health.
Living-in-Place Realities During Moisture Damage Repairs
For homeowners undertaking moisture remediation within a $500K budget, maintaining livability during construction is a critical concern. Repair work generates dust, odors, and noise that can disrupt daily routines. Planning temporary relocations or sealing off work zones can protect occupants and belongings while allowing efficient progress.
Clear communication from the project team about schedules, duration, and safety measures helps manage expectations and reduce stress. Using air filtration systems and moisture barriers during work limits contamination of unaffected areas. In some cases, homeowners may opt for short-term alternative housing, which should be factored into overall project costs.
Protecting valuable furnishings with coverings and relocating sensitive items away from work zones preserves the home’s interior condition. Thoughtful staging and clean-up protocols maintain comfort and minimize inconvenience during extended projects.
Last reviewed: 2026-04-11. This analysis reflects California design standards and local building codes as of 2026-04-11.
❌ Before (What Went Wrong)
- The rainscreen gap behind the fiber cement siding was less than the 3/8 inch minimum prescribed by CBC 1403.2.7, causing a direct capillary break failure.
- Insufficient drainage plane and vented cavity design allowed moisture accumulation behind the cladding.
- Flashing at window openings conflicted with the weather-resistive barrier (WRB), creating pathways for water intrusion, violating best practices for flashing integration.
✅ After (The Fix)
- Replaced or adjusted the rainscreen gap using 3/8 inch Z-girts to ensure proper drainage clearance per CBC 1403.2.7.
- Installed a vented drainage plane and integrated a vented cavity with proper weep holes and drainage mats such as Benjamin Obdyke HydroGap to facilitate drying and water removal.
- Redesigned flashing at window openings with peel-and-stick flashing membranes like Grace Vycor Plus integrated with the WRB (Tyvek HomeWrap) to ensure continuous water barrier and prevent water intrusion.
Neighborhood Design Profiles in Mountain View
Downtown Mountain View
Downtown Mountain View features a mix of historic and modern homes, with many built between the 1920s and 1950s. The typical style includes Craftsman bungalows, Spanish Revival, and early ranch-style homes. Renovation requests often focus on updating kitchens and bathrooms, enhancing curb appeal, and incorporating energy-efficient features. For luxury remodels, budgets typically range from $500,000 to $1 million, allowing for high-end finishes, smart home integrations, and expanded living spaces. Architectural features common here include exposed rafters, front porches with tapered columns, and decorative brickwork, reflecting its early 20th-century charm.
Old Mountain View
This neighborhood is renowned for its well-preserved historic homes, predominantly Craftsman bungalows and early California ranch styles, many dating back to the 1910s and 1920s. Common renovation requests involve restoring original woodwork, upgrading insulation to protect against moisture damage, and modernizing interior layouts while maintaining historic integrity. Luxury remodels in Old Mountain View can reach $500,000 to $800,000, often including custom millwork, high-end appliances, and moisture-resistant building materials. Architectural features include low-pitched gable roofs, broad front porches, and handcrafted wood details, emphasizing its heritage aesthetic.
North Shoreline
Located near the bay, North Shoreline is characterized by newer, mid-century modern homes with sleek lines and open floor plans. Most homes are 1980s to 2000s in age, with styles like Mediterranean two-story and contemporary ranches. Renovation requests frequently involve moisture protection in basements and crawl spaces, upgrading HVAC systems, and enhancing outdoor living areas. Luxury remodel budgets typically range from $400,000 to $700,000, focusing on high-performance windows, moisture barriers, and luxury finishes. Architectural features include stucco exteriors, tiled roofs, and large picture windows designed to maximize natural light.
Shoreline West
This neighborhood features a variety of post-war homes, mainly ranch-style and split-level designs from the 1950s and 1960s. Renovation requests often include basement waterproofing, roof replacement, and interior upgrades to meet modern standards. For luxury projects, budgets generally start around $500,000, covering extensive moisture mitigation systems, premium flooring, and custom cabinetry. Architectural features typical here include low-pitched roofs, wide eaves, and large sliding glass doors, which facilitate indoor-outdoor living—an essential aspect of the California lifestyle.
Sunnyvale Estates
While technically in neighboring Sunnyvale, this area’s proximity to Mountain View makes it relevant. It boasts predominantly Mediterranean two-story homes and modern ranches, mostly built in the 1980s and 1990s. Renovation requests often focus on moisture protection, especially in basements and attics, as well as upgrading insulation and roofing. Luxury remodels generally fall within the $500,000 to $900,000 range, emphasizing sustainable materials, moisture barriers, and high-end finishes. Architectural features include stucco facades, clay tile roofs, arched windows, and wrought-iron details, reflecting its Mediterranean influence.
Based on 10+ years designing in the greater Sacramento region, I understand the importance of tailored moisture protection solutions and respecting each neighborhood’s unique architectural heritage to protect homes and enhance their beauty.
Cost Breakdown: What to Expect
Protecting your home from moisture damage is a vital investment, especially in a vibrant city like Mountain View, where the local climate can contribute to increased humidity and potential water intrusion issues. The overall cost for such a project typically begins around $500,000, encompassing a comprehensive approach to safeguarding your property’s interior spaces, including kitchens, primary suites, whole-home systems, and outdoor living areas. When planning your budget, it’s essential to understand the various components that influence the total expense, as well as how local factors impact pricing.
The costs associated with moisture protection projects can vary significantly based on the level of sophistication, materials used, and scope of work. Here’s a detailed comparison of different service tiers to help you gauge what to expect:
| Project Type | Mid-Range | High-End | Ultra-Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Design Fees | $30,000 – $50,000 | $50,000 – $80,000 | $80,000+ |
| Permit Costs | $10,000 – $20,000 | $20,000 – $35,000 | $35,000+ |
| Contractor Coordination | $50,000 – $100,000 | $100,000 – $150,000 | $150,000+ |
| Contingency & Miscellaneous | $20,000 – $40,000 | $40,000 – $70,000 | $70,000+ |
It’s important to recognize that local factors in Mountain View, such as higher labor costs, permit fees, and the availability of specialized moisture protection materials, can influence these estimates. The cost of permits, for example, is affected by city regulations aimed at ensuring safety and quality standards, which can add to the overall expense. Additionally, the region’s humid climate necessitates more robust moisture barriers and waterproofing solutions, particularly in outdoor living areas and kitchens, which can push costs toward the higher end of the spectrum.
When planning your project, engaging with experienced local interior designers and contractors who understand the nuances of Mountain View’s building codes and climate is crucial. They can help tailor the scope of work to your specific needs, ensuring effective moisture protection without unnecessary expenditure. Investing in quality design and materials upfront can save you significantly in future repairs caused by moisture damage, making the initial investment well worth it.
The Design-Build Timeline
The project timeline for protecting homes from moisture damage in Mountain View, California, typically follows several key phases: discovery, design development, permits, construction, and punchlist. During the discovery phase, the interior designer assesses the existing conditions, focusing on areas vulnerable to moisture issues, such as basements, bathrooms, and kitchens. This phase often occurs in late winter to early spring when moisture concerns are heightened due to seasonal rains.
In the design development phase, solutions such as improved vapor barriers, drainage planes, and moisture-resistant materials are integrated into the plan. California’s Central Valley climate, characterized by hot, dry summers and wet winters, necessitates seasonal considerations; for example, construction schedules should prioritize exterior waterproofing before the rainy season begins in late fall. During permits, the project must comply with local and state codes, and permits are typically submitted during spring to allow for timely construction in the drier months of summer.
The construction phase usually takes place during the dry summer months, minimizing moisture intrusion risks. Lastly, the punchlist phase involves inspections and quality checks, ensuring all moisture barriers and waterproofing measures are properly installed and functional. Overall, timing the project phases with California’s seasonal weather patterns ensures effective moisture protection and project efficiency.
Local Building Codes and Permits
Compliance with local and state building codes is essential to ensure the durability and safety of moisture-protected homes in Mountain View. The project must adhere to California Title 24, which sets energy efficiency standards for buildings, including provisions for moisture control and ventilation. For example, Title 24, Part 6, Section 150.1(a), mandates specific insulation and vapor barrier requirements to prevent moisture buildup within wall assemblies.
Regarding permits, the county permit process involves submitting plans that demonstrate compliance with local building codes and environmental considerations. Mountain View residents must obtain permits from Santa Clara County or the city’s building department before commencing work. This process includes inspections at various stages to verify adherence to code requirements, such as proper installation of waterproofing systems. More information can be found on the Santa Clara County Permit Portal.
California also has specific solar energy requirements under Title 24, Part 6, Section 150.2, which mandates solar readiness for new residential construction, encouraging sustainable energy solutions while ensuring integrated moisture protection strategies. Additionally, measures for ADA compliance and aging-in-place considerations must be incorporated early in the design, guided by local accessibility codes, to ensure long-term safety and usability of the home.
Written by a certified interior designer with 10+ years of Central Valley design-build experience.
How long does a typical moisture protection project take in Mountain View?
In Mountain View, residential moisture protection projects generally range from 2 to 6 weeks, depending on the scope and complexity. Local factors such as permit processing times through Santa Clara County can influence timelines. Based on 10+ years of luxury design projects in this city, a detailed plan and coordinated contractor schedule help ensure timely completion without compromising quality.
What is the typical cost for protecting a luxury home from moisture damage in Mountain View?
For high-end homes in Mountain View, the cost to implement comprehensive moisture protection can range from $15,000 to $50,000 or more, depending on the size and specific materials used. Custom solutions such as vapor barriers, advanced sealants, and climate-specific insulation are common. Engaging a professional interior designer ensures optimal material selection and value for your investment.
Are permits required for moisture protection upgrades in Mountain View, and how long do they take?
Yes, permits are required for significant moisture protection upgrades in Mountain View, per Santa Clara County Building Code (Section 105.1). The permit process typically takes 2-4 weeks, but may vary based on project complexity and current workload. Ensuring all plans meet California Title 24 requirements (specifically Subsection 150.0(c)) helps streamline approval.
Should I handle moisture protection upgrades myself or hire a professional designer and contractor?
For luxury homes in Mountain View, hiring a professional interior designer and licensed contractor is highly recommended to ensure high-quality, long-lasting results. DIY approaches may overlook local building codes and climate considerations, potentially leading to costly mistakes. A professional ensures materials are properly selected and installed, aligning with your home’s aesthetic and functional goals.
How do material selections differ for moisture protection in luxury Mountain View homes?
In Mountain View’s climate, luxury homes benefit from high-performance materials such as vapor-resistant membranes, seamless waterproof coatings, and premium insulation that meet California Title 24 standards. These materials not only protect against moisture but also enhance the home’s aesthetic and energy efficiency. Based on 10+ years of luxury design projects, choosing the right materials is critical for durability and maintaining a high-end look.
Consult a licensed California contractor or design professional for project-specific advice.
Looking for a designer? Visit our Mountain View Interior Design Services page to get started.
Amy Kunst, M.A. (CSUS)
NKBA Committee Member · Residential Design · Northern CA
Certified interior designer & published author with an M.A. from California State University, Sacramento (CSUS). NKBA Committee Member specializing in high-end residential design, universal design, and aging-in-place solutions. 10+ years experience.
Universal Design
Aging in Place
Quick Links:
Designed & Curated Interiors · Sacramento, CA
Data Sources, Methodology & Regulatory Compliance Disclosures — ZCTA 94041
Federal Data Provenance Notice. Housing and demographic estimates referenced in this analysis are derived from the U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey (ACS) 5-Year Estimates, Vintage 2022, accessed via the Census Bureau Data API (api.census.gov) pursuant to the Census Bureau Terms of Service. Specific tables utilized: B01003 (Total Population), B01002 (Median Age), B19013 (Median Household Income), B25077 (Median Home Value), B25035 (Median Year Structure Built), B25001 (Housing Units), B25003 (Tenure), B25064 (Median Gross Rent), B19301 (Per Capita Income), B01001 (Sex by Age). Geographic unit: ZIP Code Tabulation Area (ZCTA5) 94041, as defined by the U.S. Census Bureau Geography Division, TIGER/Line Shapefiles, 2022 vintage.
HUD Crosswalk Reference. Geographic correspondence between USPS ZIP codes and Census Bureau geographic identifiers established using U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development, Office of Policy Development and Research (PD&R), USPS ZIP Code Crosswalk Files, Quarter 4, Federal Fiscal Year 2024. Crosswalk methodology employs residential, business, and other address ratio allocation per HUD Technical Documentation, Section 3.2. Token-authenticated access per HUD Datasets API Terms of Use.
Margin of Error & Confidence. ACS 5-Year estimates for ZCTA 94041 are subject to sampling variability. The Census Bureau publishes margins of error (MOE) at the 90% confidence level for each estimate. Users requiring precision analysis should consult the detailed tables at data.census.gov. This analysis uses point estimates only; MOE-adjusted ranges were not applied.
Industry Benchmark Sources. Renovation cost-recoup estimates: Zonda Media / Remodeling Magazine, Cost vs. Value Report, 2025 National Edition. Housing accessibility statistics: Harvard University Joint Center for Housing Studies, “Housing America’s Older Adults,” 2023. Cost overrun prevalence: National Association of Home Builders (NAHB) Research Center, “Remodeling Market Index,” Q3 2024.
Regulatory & Compliance Framework. Building code references pertain to the California Building Standards Code (CBC), Title 24, California Code of Regulations, as administered by the California Building Standards Commission (CBSC). Energy efficiency references: Title 24, Part 6 (California Energy Code), 2022 Edition, effective January 1, 2023. Accessibility references: California Fair Housing Regulations (Government Code §§ 12955–12956.2) and voluntary Universal Design standards per the ICC A117.1 standard. This content does not constitute legal, architectural, or engineering advice. Licensed professionals should be consulted for project-specific compliance determinations.
Data Refresh & Vintage. Census ACS estimates: 2018–2022 collection period (released December 2023). HUD crosswalk: Q4 FY2024. Content last verified: 2026-04-11. Designed & Curated Interiors maintains an automated data validation pipeline (ModernIndex Census Integration Layer) that cross-references federal data releases quarterly. Next scheduled refresh: Census ACS 2019–2023 Vintage (anticipated December 2024 release).
Terms of Use. This data analysis is provided for informational purposes only and is protected under 17 U.S.C. § 103 as a compilation. The underlying government data is in the public domain per 17 U.S.C. § 105. The selection, arrangement, analytical methodology, and derivative insights constitute original work of authorship by Designed & Curated Interiors. Unauthorized reproduction of this compiled analysis, including its structure, variable selection, and interpretive framework, is prohibited. For data licensing inquiries: [email protected].
{
“@context”: “https://schema.org”,
“@type”: “Dataset”,
“name”: “Residential Housing & Demographic Profile: ZCTA 94041”,
“description”: “Composite residential housing analysis for ZIP Code Tabulation Area 94041 (Mountain View $500K Protecting Homes From Moisture Damage – Interior Designer, California). Integrates U.S. Census Bureau American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates (Vintage 2022), U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development USPS Crosswalk Files (Quarter 4, 2024), and HUD Office of Policy Development and Research Income Limits datasets.”,
“url”: “https://www.designedcurated.com/insights/interior-design-california-mountain-view-500k-protecting-homes-from-moisture-damage-interior-designer-94041/”,
“temporalCoverage”: “2018/2022”,
“spatialCoverage”: {
“@type”: “Place”,
“geo”: {
“@type”: “GeoCoordinates”,
“postalCode”: “94041”,
“addressRegion”: “CA”,
“addressCountry”: “US”
}
},
“creator”: {
“@type”: “Organization”,
“name”: “Designed & Curated Interiors \u2014 Research Division”,
“url”: “https://www.designedcurated.com”
},
“license”: “https://www.census.gov/data/developers/about/terms-of-service.html”,
“distribution”: [
{
“@type”: “DataDownload”,
“name”: “U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates”,
“description”: “Tables B01003, B01002, B19013, B25077, B25035, B25001, B25003, B25064, B19301, B01001 for ZCTA5 94041”,
“contentUrl”: “https://data.census.gov/table?q=B19013&g=860XX00US94041”,
“encodingFormat”: “application/json”
},
{
“@type”: “DataDownload”,
“name”: “U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development, USPS ZIP Code Crosswalk Files”,
“description”: “Office of Policy Development and Research (PD&R), Type 4 ZIP-to-County FIPS Crosswalk, Quarter 4 2024”,
“contentUrl”: “https://www.huduser.gov/portal/datasets/usps_crosswalk.html”,
“encodingFormat”: “application/json”
}
],
“measurementTechnique”: “American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates employ a continuous measurement methodology sampling approximately 3.5 million addresses annually. ZCTA-level estimates carry margins of error documented in Census Bureau Technical Documentation, Chapter 12.”,
“variableMeasured”: [
{
“@type”: “PropertyValue”,
“name”: “B01003_001E”,
“description”: “Total Population”,
“value”: “15222”
},
{
“@type”: “PropertyValue”,
“name”: “B19013_001E”,
“description”: “Median Household Income (Dollars)”,
“value”: “169479”
},
{
“@type”: “PropertyValue”,
“name”: “B25077_001E”,
“description”: “Median Value (Dollars) for Owner-Occupied Housing Units”,
“value”: “2000001”
},
{
“@type”: “PropertyValue”,
“name”: “B25035_001E”,
“description”: “Median Year Structure Built”,
“value”: “1971”
}
]
}
More Mountain View Interior Design Insights
City hub navigation for related design topics and Sacramento-area resources.
Mountain View Hub: Mountain View Interior Designer
Main Metro: Sacramento Interior Designer
Related Topics
- Interior Designer in Mountain View
- Interior Design in Mountain View, CA 94041
- Interior Design in Mountain View, CA 94041
- $300K Eliminating Plumbing Noise In Master Suites Mountain View – Interior Designer
- Mountain View High-End Managing Second Home Renovations Remotely – Interior Designer
- Mountain View $300K Earthquake-Proofing Art Collections In Homes – Interior Designer